Upper Ottawa Valley Minor Hockey League Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

All HEO and ODMHA have cancelled all hockey games and practices for...

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE-WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 22, 2014 Hockey Eastern Ontario and the Ottawa District Minor Hockey Association are cancelling all Games and Practices scheduled for today October 22nd, 2014.

read more

Dates To Remember

DATES TO REMEMBER 2014-2015

read more

UOVMHL District Coach Manager Meetings

A Coach/Manager and Convenor meeting will be held at the start of every season. A representative from every team participating in the UOVMHL MUST attend this meeting for both Competitive and HL teams. Attendance will be taken. Below you will find the schedule for this years Meetings:

read more

IMPORTANT MESSAGE REGARDING HAZING

HOCKEY CANADA INFORMATION BULLETIN

read more

Respect In Sports

Message Re: Respect In Sports Program From HEO Head office

read more


There is no content to display.

  • NOVICE HOUSELEAGUEBEACHBURG NOVICE vs. EGANVILLE NOVICE 1
    @ EGANVILLETuesday November 25, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • PEEWEE COMPETITIVEArnprior Peewee Packers vs. Valley Storm Peewee
    @ PJYCC BARRYS BAYTuesday November 25, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • PEEWEE HOUSELEAGUEArnprior Peewee 1 vs. Arnprior Peewee 2
    @ ARNPRIOR NSC ATuesday November 25, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • PEEWEE COMPETITIVEDeep River Peewee Knights vs. Renfrew Peewee Timberwolves
    @ RENFREW (Ma-Te-Way Arena)Tuesday November 25, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • PEEWEE HOUSELEAGUEPetawawa Peewee 1 vs. Deep River Peewee 1
    @ DEEP RIVERTuesday November 25, 6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
  • ATOM HOUSELEAGUECobden Atom vs. Eganville Atom 2
    @ EGANVILLETuesday November 25, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • BANTAM HOUSELEAGUEWestmeath Bantam vs. Deep River Bantam
    @ DEEP RIVERTuesday November 25, 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
  • PEEWEE HOUSELEAGUEEganville Peewee vs. Westmeath Peewee
    @ WESTMEATH/muskratTuesday November 25, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • BANTAM HOUSELEAGUEPembroke Bantam 2 vs. Arnprior Bantam 1
    @ ARNPRIOR NSC ATuesday November 25, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • MIDGET HOUSELEAGUEEganville Midget 1 vs. Deep River Midget
    @ DEEP RIVERTuesday November 25, 8:30 pm - 9:20 pm
  • BANTAM HOUSELEAGUERenfrew Bantam 1 vs. Pembroke Bantam 3
    @ PEM ICE 2 PACC PEMBROKETuesday November 25, 9:10 pm - 10:00 pm
  • ATOM COMPETITIVEPembroke Atom Kings vs. Deep River Atom Knights
    @ DEEP RIVERWednesday November 26, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • BANTAM COMPETITIVERenfrew Bantam Timberwolves vs. Arnprior Bantam Packers
    @ ARNPRIOR NSC AWednesday November 26, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • BANTAM HOUSELEAGUEArnprior Bantam 1 vs. Cobden Bantam
    @ COBDENWednesday November 26, 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • ATOM HOUSELEAGUEArnprior Atom 1 vs. Beachburg Atom
    @ BEACHBURGWednesday November 26, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • BANTAM COMPETITIVEMuskrat Bantam vs. Valley Storm Bantam
    @ EGANVILLEWednesday November 26, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • MIDGET HOUSELEAGUEBarrys Bay Midget vs. Pembroke Midget 1
    @ PEM ICE 2 PACC PEMBROKEWednesday November 26, 8:10 pm - 9:00 pm
  • MIDGET HOUSELEAGUEPetawawa Midget 2 vs. Pembroke Midget 3
    @ PEM ICE 2 PACC PEMBROKEWednesday November 26, 9:10 pm - 10:00 pm
  • ATOM HOUSELEAGUEPetawawa Atom 3 vs. Deep River Atom
    @ DEEP RIVERThursday November 27, 6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
  • MAJOR MIDGET COMPETITIVERENFREW MIDGET TIMBERWOLVES vs. ARNPRIOR MIDGET PACKERS
    @ ARNPRIOR NSC AThursday November 27, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • NOVICE HOUSELEAGUECOBDEN NOVICE 1 vs. EGANVILLE NOVICE 2
    @ EGANVILLE 2Thursday November 27, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software